VFVerifiedFilters

WOODWARD SALES

WOODWARD SALES 30028013

Industrial filter element

The WOODWARD SALES 30028013 is a cross-reference replacement for the Keltec KA180-020. Nominal fit: 6.42" OD × 6.3" long, 99.9µm.

O.D.
6.42"
Length
6.3"
Micron
99.9µm

Dimensions and micron rating shown reflect the Keltec KA180-020 this part cross-references: fit and rating only, not performance, and not WOODWARD SALES-published. How we verify.

Representative illustration, not the actual part

WOODWARD SALES 30028013 specifications

The WOODWARD SALES 30028013 is an industrial filter element manufactured by WOODWARD SALES. 1 verified cross-reference is available from aftermarket manufacturers.

Physical fit

Outer Diameter (O.D.)
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Inner Diameter (I.D.)
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Overall Length
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Micron Rating
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Seal Material
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Connection / Thread
Not yet verified from an OEM source

What replaces the WOODWARD SALES 30028013?

1 published cross-reference on file. Select to expand.

A cross-reference confirms dimensional fit and micron rating, not performance equivalence. Beta ratio, collapse rating, media, and service life can differ between brands.

Published cross-references

Part NumberManufacturerMatch
KA180-020KeltecSourced
Get a quote on any of these →

Application & Compatibility

The WOODWARD SALES 30028013 is designed for use in industrial filtration applications.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a cross-reference for the WOODWARD SALES 30028013?

Yes. There is 1 verified cross-reference for the WOODWARD SALES 30028013 from manufacturers including Keltec. Contact VerifiedFilters for specific part numbers and availability.

How this entry is verified

Every specification on this page names its source: manufacturer documents first, distributor catalogs second, decoded part-number patterns labeled as such. When a value has not been verified from an OEM source, the cell says so. Cross-references are fit claims, never performance claims.

Our verification standards →

Request a quote for the WOODWARD SALES 30028013

Tell us where to send it and we'll get you pricing and availability within 24 hours. Leave a number and we'll call you back within the hour.

Add your number and we'll call you back within the hour with pricing.

Verified Cross-References

520,000+ verified cross-references on file

Fast Response

Quotes and answers within 24 hours

Expert Support

Real filtration specialists, not call centers