VFVerifiedFilters

Swift Filters

Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW

Industrial filter element

Cross-Reference
Representative illustration, not the actual part

Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW specifications

The Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW is a 25µm 304 ss wire filter element. Seals are VITON. Collapse pressure rating is 250 PSID. 13 verified cross-references are available from aftermarket manufacturers.

Physical fit

Outer Diameter (O.D.)
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Inner Diameter (I.D.)
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Overall Length
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Micron Rating
25µmInherited from cross-reference
Seal Material
VITONInherited from cross-reference
Connection / Thread
Not yet verified from an OEM source

Performance: Swift Filters published values

These are Swift Filters's own published numbers. Performance specs differ by brand and are never inherited across cross-references.

Media Type
304 SS WIRE
Collapse Rating
250 PSID

What replaces the Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW?

13 published cross-references on file. Select to expand.

A cross-reference confirms dimensional fit and micron rating, not performance equivalence. Beta ratio, collapse rating, media, and service life can differ between brands.

Published cross-references

Part NumberManufacturerMatch
MF0064260Sourced
MF0064306Sourced
MP4235MP FiltriSourced
RE090B25BStauffSourced
RE090S25BStauffSourced
06-0170FilterMartSourced
FRHR330S25BFramSourced
02067633Sourced
0330R025WHCHydacSourced
HP33RNL8-25WBHy-ProSourced
02.0330R.25G.30.HC.S.PInternormenSourced
311043InternormenSourced
311043-25GInternormenSourced
Get a quote on any of these →

Application & Compatibility

The SWIFT FILTERS SF330RN-8-25UW is designed for use in hydraulic and lubrication filtration systems. With a 25µm rating, this element is suitable for pump and component protection in industrial hydraulic circuits. VITON seals provide compatibility with petroleum-based fluids, synthetic fluids, phosphate esters, and water-glycol mixtures.

The 250 PSID collapse rating indicates the maximum differential pressure this element can withstand during cold starts or bypass conditions without structural failure. Ensure your system's maximum differential pressure does not exceed this rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

What micron rating is the Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW?

The Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW has a 25µm micron rating with 304 ss wire filter media.

What seal material does the Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW use?

The Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW uses VITON seals.

Is there a cross-reference for the Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW?

Yes. There are 13 verified cross-references for the Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW from manufacturers including MP Filtri, Stauff, FilterMart, Fram. Contact VerifiedFilters for specific part numbers and availability.

What is the collapse pressure rating of the Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW?

The Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW has a collapse pressure rating of 250 PSID. This indicates the maximum differential pressure the element can withstand without structural failure.

How this entry is verified

Every specification on this page names its source: manufacturer documents first, distributor catalogs second, decoded part-number patterns labeled as such. When a value has not been verified from an OEM source, the cell says so. Cross-references are fit claims, never performance claims.

Our verification standards →

Request a quote for the Swift Filters SF330RN-8-25UW

Tell us where to send it and we'll get you pricing and availability within 24 hours. Leave a number and we'll call you back within the hour.

Add your number and we'll call you back within the hour with pricing.

Verified Cross-References

520,000+ verified cross-references on file

Fast Response

Quotes and answers within 24 hours

Expert Support

Real filtration specialists, not call centers