VFVerifiedFilters

Swift Filters

Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV

Industrial filter element

Cross-ReferenceAbsolute Rated
Representative illustration, not the actual part

Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV specifications

The Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV is a 6µm microglass (coreless/coralon) filter element. Filtration efficiency is rated at β1000 per ISO 16889. Seals are Nitrile (Buna-N). Collapse pressure rating is 3000 PSID. 20 verified cross-references are available from aftermarket manufacturers.

Physical fit

Outer Diameter (O.D.)
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Inner Diameter (I.D.)
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Overall Length
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Micron Rating
6µmInherited from cross-reference
Seal Material
Nitrile (Buna-N)Inherited from cross-reference
Connection / Thread
Not yet verified from an OEM source

Performance: Swift Filters published values

These are Swift Filters's own published numbers. Performance specs differ by brand and are never inherited across cross-references.

Efficiency (ISO 16889)
β1000
Media Type
Microglass (Coreless/Coralon)
Collapse Rating
3000 PSID

What replaces the Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV?

20 published cross-references on file. Select to expand.

A cross-reference confirms dimensional fit and micron rating, not performance equivalence. Beta ratio, collapse rating, media, and service life can differ between brands.

Published cross-references

Part NumberManufacturerMatch
MF0060206Main FilterSourced
MP3336MP FiltriSourced
HYU-642VSourced
STU-642VSourced
HC2217FCP6ZPallSourced
HC2217FDP6ZPallSourced
HC2217FMP6ZPallSourced
PR3151ParkerSourced
ABZFE-H0160-03-1X/V-ASourced
SBF0241DZ03VSchroederSourced
SE070H03VStauffSourced
BE240P03AHVSourced
DE0244V2H03DenisonSourced
P566696DonaldsonSourced
R241-H-BH03HFairey ArlonSourced
FC7252A003VSFinnSourced
FDHD240H03VFramSourced
01253071Sourced
02059847HydacSourced
0240D003BH3HC-VHydacSourced
Get a quote on any of these →

Application & Compatibility

The SWIFT FILTERS SF160DH-7-03UMV is designed for use in hydraulic and lubrication filtration systems. With a 6µm rating, this element is suitable for proportional valve protection and general hydraulic systems. Nitrile (Buna-N) seals provide compatibility with standard petroleum-based fluids and mineral oils.

The 3000 PSID collapse rating indicates the maximum differential pressure this element can withstand during cold starts or bypass conditions without structural failure. Ensure your system's maximum differential pressure does not exceed this rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

What micron rating is the Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV?

The Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV has a 6µm micron rating with microglass (coreless/coralon) filter media, rated at β1000 per ISO 16889.

What seal material does the Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV use?

The Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV uses Nitrile (Buna-N) seals.

Is there a cross-reference for the Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV?

Yes. There are 20 verified cross-references for the Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV from manufacturers including Main Filter, MP Filtri, Pall, Parker. Contact VerifiedFilters for specific part numbers and availability.

What is the collapse pressure rating of the Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV?

The Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV has a collapse pressure rating of 3000 PSID. This indicates the maximum differential pressure the element can withstand without structural failure.

How this entry is verified

Every specification on this page names its source: manufacturer documents first, distributor catalogs second, decoded part-number patterns labeled as such. When a value has not been verified from an OEM source, the cell says so. Cross-references are fit claims, never performance claims.

Our verification standards →

Request a quote for the Swift Filters SF160DH-7-03UMV

Tell us where to send it and we'll get you pricing and availability within 24 hours. Leave a number and we'll call you back within the hour.

Add your number and we'll call you back within the hour with pricing.

Verified Cross-References

520,000+ verified cross-references on file

Fast Response

Quotes and answers within 24 hours

Expert Support

Real filtration specialists, not call centers