VFVerifiedFilters

MP Filtri

MP Filtri MF1801A25HV

Industrial filter element

Verified Source
OD 3.77"L 8"ID 1.605"
Dimensional schematic from verified specifications

MP Filtri MF1801A25HV specifications

The MP Filtri MF1801A25HV is a 25µm filter element. It measures 3.77" OD x 1.605" ID x 8" long. Seals are Fluorocarbon (Viton/FKM), rated for -4°F to 400°F. 1 verified cross-reference is available from aftermarket manufacturers. Specifications verified. Last reviewed: February 2026

Physical fit

Outer Diameter (O.D.)
3.77"Verified via cross-reference
Inner Diameter (I.D.)
1.605"Verified via cross-reference
Overall Length
8"Verified via cross-reference
Micron Rating
25µmVerified via cross-reference
Seal Material
Fluorocarbon (Viton/FKM)Verified via cross-reference
Connection / Thread
Not yet verified from an OEM source

Performance: MP Filtri published values

These are MP Filtri's own published numbers. Performance specs differ by brand and are never inherited across cross-references.

Flow Direction
Medium Pressure (Outside-In)
Operating Temperature
-4°F to 400°F

What replaces the MP Filtri MF1801A25HV?

1 published cross-reference on file. Select to expand.

A cross-reference confirms dimensional fit and micron rating, not performance equivalence. Beta ratio, collapse rating, media, and service life can differ between brands.

Published cross-references

Part NumberManufacturerMatch
HPMF3L8-25MVHy-ProVerified
Get a quote on any of these →

Application & Compatibility

The MP FILTRI MF1801A25HV is designed for use in hydraulic and lubrication filtration systems. With a 25µm rating, this element is suitable for pump and component protection in industrial hydraulic circuits. Fluorocarbon (Viton/FKM) seals provide compatibility with petroleum-based fluids, synthetic fluids, phosphate esters, and water-glycol mixtures.

Frequently Asked Questions

What micron rating is the MP Filtri MF1801A25HV?

The MP Filtri MF1801A25HV has a 25µm micron rating.

What are the dimensions of the MP Filtri MF1801A25HV?

The MP Filtri MF1801A25HV measures 3.77" OD, 1.605" ID, 8" overall length.

What seal material does the MP Filtri MF1801A25HV use?

The MP Filtri MF1801A25HV uses Fluorocarbon (Viton/FKM) seals, rated for -4°F to 400°F.

Is there a cross-reference for the MP Filtri MF1801A25HV?

Yes. There is 1 verified cross-reference for the MP Filtri MF1801A25HV from manufacturers including Hy-Pro. Contact VerifiedFilters for specific part numbers and availability.

What is the operating temperature range for the MP Filtri MF1801A25HV?

The MP Filtri MF1801A25HV is rated for -4°F to 400°F, determined by its Fluorocarbon (Viton/FKM) seals.

How this entry is verified

Every specification on this page names its source: manufacturer documents first, distributor catalogs second, decoded part-number patterns labeled as such. When a value has not been verified from an OEM source, the cell says so. Cross-references are fit claims, never performance claims.

Our verification standards →

Request a quote for the MP Filtri MF1801A25HV

Tell us where to send it and we'll get you pricing and availability within 24 hours. Leave a number and we'll call you back within the hour.

Add your number and we'll call you back within the hour with pricing.

Verified Cross-References

520,000+ verified cross-references on file

Fast Response

Quotes and answers within 24 hours

Expert Support

Real filtration specialists, not call centers