VFVerifiedFilters

LHA

LHA TIE0825A

Industrial filter element

Representative illustration, not the actual part

LHA TIE0825A specifications

The LHA TIE0825A is a 27µm filter element. 3 verified cross-references are available from aftermarket manufacturers.

Physical fit

Outer Diameter (O.D.)
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Inner Diameter (I.D.)
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Overall Length
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Micron Rating
27µmInherited from cross-reference
Seal Material
Not yet verified from an OEM source
Connection / Thread
Not yet verified from an OEM source

What replaces the LHA TIE0825A?

3 published cross-references on file. Select to expand.

A cross-reference confirms dimensional fit and micron rating, not performance equivalence. Beta ratio, collapse rating, media, and service life can differ between brands.

Published cross-references

Part NumberManufacturerMatch
HP907RNL3-25MBHy-ProVerified
SF907RN-3-25UMSwift FiltersSourced
P171504DonaldsonVerified
Get a quote on any of these →

Application & Compatibility

The LHA TIE0825A is designed for use in hydraulic and lubrication filtration systems. With a 27µm rating, this element is suitable for pump and component protection in industrial hydraulic circuits.

Frequently Asked Questions

What micron rating is the LHA TIE0825A?

The LHA TIE0825A has a 27µm micron rating.

Is there a cross-reference for the LHA TIE0825A?

Yes. There are 3 verified cross-references for the LHA TIE0825A from manufacturers including Hy-Pro, Swift Filters, Donaldson. Contact VerifiedFilters for specific part numbers and availability.

How this entry is verified

Every specification on this page names its source: manufacturer documents first, distributor catalogs second, decoded part-number patterns labeled as such. When a value has not been verified from an OEM source, the cell says so. Cross-references are fit claims, never performance claims.

Our verification standards →

Request a quote for the LHA TIE0825A

Tell us where to send it and we'll get you pricing and availability within 24 hours. Leave a number and we'll call you back within the hour.

Add your number and we'll call you back within the hour with pricing.

Verified Cross-References

520,000+ verified cross-references on file

Fast Response

Quotes and answers within 24 hours

Expert Support

Real filtration specialists, not call centers