Hydac
Hydac 315357
R series filter element
Hydac 315357 specifications
The Hydac 315357 is an industrial filter element manufactured by Hydac. Seals are Buna-N/Nitrile. Collapse pressure rating is 145 PSID.
Physical fit
- Outer Diameter (O.D.)
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Inner Diameter (I.D.)
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Overall Length
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Micron Rating
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Seal Material
- Buna-N/NitrileOEM-published
- Connection / Thread
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
Performance: Hydac published values
These are Hydac's own published numbers. Performance specs differ by brand and are never inherited across cross-references.
- Media Type
- Aquamicron (water removal)Aquamicron
- Collapse Rating
- 145 PSID
- Series
- R
About the Hydac 315357
Hydac 0850 R 040 AM - Aquamicron - Buna-N/Nitrile seals
Application & Compatibility
The HYDAC 315357 is designed for use in hydraulic and lubrication filtration systems. Buna-N/Nitrile seals provide compatibility with standard petroleum-based fluids and mineral oils.
The 145 PSID collapse rating indicates the maximum differential pressure this element can withstand during cold starts or bypass conditions without structural failure. Ensure your system's maximum differential pressure does not exceed this rating.
Frequently Asked Questions
What seal material does the Hydac 315357 use?
What is the collapse pressure rating of the Hydac 315357?
How this entry is verified
Every specification on this page names its source: manufacturer documents first, distributor catalogs second, decoded part-number patterns labeled as such. When a value has not been verified from an OEM source, the cell says so. Cross-references are fit claims, never performance claims.
Request a quote for the Hydac 315357
Tell us where to send it and we'll get you pricing and availability within 24 hours. Leave a number and we'll call you back within the hour.
Verified Cross-References
520,000+ verified cross-references on file
Fast Response
Quotes and answers within 24 hours
Expert Support
Real filtration specialists, not call centers