VFVerifiedFilters

Hy-Pro

Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV

HP60L series filter element

Verified SourceAbsolute Rated
Hy-Pro HP60 series filter element (manufacturer render)
Hy-Pro series render, from the manufacturer datasheet

Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV specifications

The Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV is a 25µm nominal (β-rated, absolute 22µm) dualglass filter element. It measures 3.1" OD x 1.724" ID x 12.88" long. Filtration efficiency is rated at β4000 per ISO 16889. Seals are Fluorocarbon (Viton), rated for -20°F to 250°F. Collapse pressure rating is 290 PSID. 21 verified cross-references are available from aftermarket manufacturers. Specifications verified. Last reviewed: May 2026

Physical fit

Outer Diameter (O.D.)
3.1"OEM-published
Inner Diameter (I.D.)
1.724"OEM-published
Overall Length
12.88"OEM-published
Micron Rating
25µm nominal (β-rated, absolute 22µm)OEM-published
Seal Material
Fluorocarbon (Viton)OEM-published
Connection / Thread
Not yet verified from an OEM source
OD 3.1"L 12.88"ID 1.724"
Dimensional schematic

Performance: Hy-Pro published values

These are Hy-Pro's own published numbers. Performance specs differ by brand and are never inherited across cross-references.

Efficiency (ISO 16889)
β4000
Efficiency
99.97%
Media Type
DualglassG8 High-performance glass fiber media
Collapse Rating
290 PSID
Max Operating Pressure
1200 psi (83 bar)
Operating Temperature
-20°F to 250°F
Series
HP60L

Additional

Filter Type
Cartridge Element
Element Length
13" (330 mm)
Beta Ratio
β22[C] ≥ 4000
Max Temperature
225°F (107°C)

About the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV

Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV is a filter element rated at 22 µm (25 µm nominal), a beta ratio of β ≥ 4000, 290 psid collapse pressure, and measuring 3.1 in OD, 1.724 in ID, and 12.88 in length. It uses Dualglass media and Fluorocarbon (Viton) seals, rated for -20 °F to 250 °F (Hy-Pro datasheet).

What replaces the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV?

21 published cross-references on file. Select to expand.

A cross-reference confirms dimensional fit and micron rating, not performance equivalence. Beta ratio, collapse rating, media, and service life can differ between brands.

Published cross-references

Part NumberManufacturerMatch
SF9600-13-25UMVSwift FiltersSourced
LPA313V25DiagneticsVerified
FC7007F020VKFinnVerified
HF7075FleetguardVerified
HF7475FleetguardVerified
H-9600/13-020BN3-VHydacVerified
H-9600/13-020BN-VHydacVerified
B64575-4MoogVerified
MP4474MP FiltriVerified
HC9600FDT13ZPallVerified
HC9600FKT13ZPallVerified
HC9600FUT13ZPallVerified
930162ParkerVerified
930163ParkerVerified
930162QParkerVerified
PR3442ParkerVerified
HE9613LL22VPorous MediaVerified
HE9613LS22VPorous MediaVerified
HE9613MS22VPorous MediaVerified
HF3-050-JF-VPTIVerified
9314802PurolatorVerified
Get a quote on any of these →

Application & Compatibility

The HY-PRO HP60L13-25MV is designed for use in hydraulic and lubrication filtration systems. With a 25µm nominal (β-rated, absolute 22µm) rating, this element is suitable for pump and component protection in industrial hydraulic circuits. Fluorocarbon (Viton) seals provide compatibility with petroleum-based fluids, synthetic fluids, phosphate esters, and water-glycol mixtures.

The 290 PSID collapse rating indicates the maximum differential pressure this element can withstand during cold starts or bypass conditions without structural failure. Ensure your system's maximum differential pressure does not exceed this rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

What micron rating is the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV?

The Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV has a 25µm nominal (β-rated, absolute 22µm) micron rating with dualglass filter media, rated at β4000 per ISO 16889.

What are the dimensions of the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV?

The Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV measures 3.1" OD, 1.724" ID, 12.88" overall length.

What seal material does the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV use?

The Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV uses Fluorocarbon (Viton) seals, rated for -20°F to 250°F.

Is there a cross-reference for the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV?

Yes. There are 21 verified cross-references for the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV from manufacturers including Swift Filters, Diagnetics, Finn, Fleetguard. Contact VerifiedFilters for specific part numbers and availability.

What is the collapse pressure rating of the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV?

The Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV has a collapse pressure rating of 290 PSID. This indicates the maximum differential pressure the element can withstand without structural failure.

What is the operating temperature range for the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV?

The Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV is rated for -20°F to 250°F, determined by its Fluorocarbon (Viton) seals.

How this entry is verified

Every specification on this page names its source: manufacturer documents first, distributor catalogs second, decoded part-number patterns labeled as such. When a value has not been verified from an OEM source, the cell says so. Cross-references are fit claims, never performance claims.

Our verification standards →

Request a quote for the Hy-Pro HP60L13-25MV

Tell us where to send it and we'll get you pricing and availability within 24 hours. Leave a number and we'll call you back within the hour.

Add your number and we'll call you back within the hour with pricing.

Verified Cross-References

520,000+ verified cross-references on file

Fast Response

Quotes and answers within 24 hours

Expert Support

Real filtration specialists, not call centers