Donaldson
Donaldson P537448
Industrial filter element
The Donaldson P537448 is a cross-reference replacement for the FilterMart 22-1028.
0Dimensions and micron rating shown reflect the FilterMart 22-1028 this part cross-references: fit and rating only, not performance, and not Donaldson-published. How we verify.
Donaldson P537448 specifications
The Donaldson P537448 is an industrial filter element manufactured by Donaldson. 7 verified cross-references are available from aftermarket manufacturers.
Physical fit
- Outer Diameter (O.D.)
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Inner Diameter (I.D.)
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Overall Length
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Micron Rating
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Seal Material
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
- Connection / Thread
- Not yet verified from an OEM source
About the Donaldson P537448
AIR CLEANER, DISPOSABLE
What replaces the Donaldson P537448?
7 published cross-references on file. Select to expand.
What replaces the Donaldson P537448?
7 published cross-references on file. Select to expand.
A cross-reference confirms dimensional fit and micron rating, not performance equivalence. Beta ratio, collapse rating, media, and service life can differ between brands.
Published cross-references
| Part Number | Manufacturer | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 94893 | — | Verified |
| 9576P537448 | — | Verified |
| DNP537448 | — | Verified |
| LA15171 | — | Verified |
| 87253N | — | Verified |
| AH537448 | — | Verified |
| 22-1028 | — | Sourced |
Application & Compatibility
The DONALDSON P537448 is designed for use in industrial filtration applications.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is there a cross-reference for the Donaldson P537448?
How this entry is verified
Every specification on this page names its source: manufacturer documents first, distributor catalogs second, decoded part-number patterns labeled as such. When a value has not been verified from an OEM source, the cell says so. Cross-references are fit claims, never performance claims.
Request a quote for the Donaldson P537448
Tell us where to send it and we'll get you pricing and availability within 24 hours. Leave a number and we'll call you back within the hour.
Verified Cross-References
520,000+ verified cross-references on file
Fast Response
Quotes and answers within 24 hours
Expert Support
Real filtration specialists, not call centers